Delegates

Delegates and Guest Speakers

(updated 28 July 2014)

Name Organisation
Alison Affleck
Christine Allen Basho Music
Geoff Amos
Reid Anderson The Bad Plus
Sam Andreae Efpi
Kevin Appleby Turner Sims
Peter Bacon The Jazz Breakfast
Najia Bagi Lakeland Arts Trust
John Blandford Cambridge Modern Jazz
Sheralyn Bonner hcmf//
Antoine Bos AJC
Paul Bream North East Jazz / NorVol
David Brockwell Brecon Jazz Club / Fringe Festival
Moragh  Brooksbank Arts Council England
Trish Brown Trish Brown Ltd.
Chris Bye Arts Council England
Dee Byrne LUME
Roger Cannon Brecon Jazz Club
Brian Carson Moving On Music
Deirdre Cartwright Blow the Fuse
Richard Collins Royal Northern College of Music
Ben Conway Peter Conway Management
Sean Corby NYJO
Ben Cottrell Efpi Records
Steve Crocker Seven Jazz / NorVol
John Cumming Serious
Chris de Saram Wakefield Jazz / NorVol
Anita Dinham Arts Council England
Tony Dudley-Evans Jazzlines and Cheltenham Jazz Festival
Chris Elcombe Somethin’ Else
Paula Gardiner Royal Welsh College of Music & Drama
Nicholas Gebhardt Birmingham City University
Quirin Gerstenecker Opera North
Daniela Gertsmann Match & Fuse
Gerry Godley 12 Points
Fiona Goh
Lynne Gornall Brecon Jazz Club
Colin Gorrie Bristol Jazz Festival
Mike Green Kings Place
Tim Hand Oxford Contemporary Music
Catherine Hocking Lakeside Arts Centre
Derek Hook Zeffirellis
Anton Hunter Efpi / Freedom Principle
Stuart Isaac Making Music / EMJAZZ
Ethan Iverson The Bad Plus
Mary James Stratford Jazz
Lucy Jamieson The Vortex
Emily Jones Cheltenham Festivals
Charmian Kayes
Soweto Kinch
David King The Bad Plus
Freda Knowles
Nod Knowles Nod Knowles Productions
Fish Krish Tomorrow’s Warriors
Segun Lee-French Arts Council England
Paul Lewis Babel Label
Sue Lightbown Ribble Valley Jazz and Blues
Emma Lloyd The Atkinson
Peter Luxton Luxton Cultural Associates
Kim Macari Jazz North
Geoff Male The Shrewsbury Jazz Network
Georgia Mancio ReVoice! Festival
Fanny Martin Art of Festivals
Jez Matthews Lescar Jazz
Geoff Matthews Southport Melodic Jazz
Steve Mead Manchester Jazz Festival
Dave Morecroft Match & Fuse
Corey Mwamba
Jon Newey Jazzwise
John Norbury-Lyons Jazz Services
Paul Pace Ronnie Scotts
Daniel Paton Basho Music
Katerina Pavlakis Making Tracks
Amy Pearce Serious
Ian Perry Lakeside Arts Centre / Nottingham Jazzhouse
David Porter Creative Arts
Tim Powell Brecon Jazz Festival
Ben Powling Jazz North
Alison Rayner Blow the Fuse
John Riddell
Ros Rigby Sage Gateshead
Cath Roberts LUME
Simon Ryder Jazz North
Emily Saunders The Jazz Mix
Ciaran Scullion Arts Council of Northern Ireland
Amy Sibley-Allen Kings Place
Sam Slater Stoney Lane Records
Peter Slavid
Nigel Slee Jazz North
Jim Sparrow Birmingham Jazz
Max Steuer Basho Music
Ian Storror Jazz at the Albert
Tom Sykes Southport Melodic Jazz
Paul Thomas Sheffield Jazz
Loretta Tolson
Mar Unanue ICEC Catalan Arts
Eric Vanderpoorter bureauexport
Mary Wakelam-Sloan Performances Birmingham Limited
Wayne Warlow Porthcawl Jazz Festival
Jean Watson Seven Jazz Leeds
Matt Whitham Royal Northern College of Music
Tony Whyton University of Salford
Gill Wilde Cleethorpes / Grimsby Jazz Festival
Alistair Wilkinson Music Beyond Mainstream
Todd Wills Colston Hall / Bristol Music Trust
Kelly Wood The MU
Phil Woods Performances Birmingham Limited